SOCIAL MEDIA

POPULAR LINKS

Adult Fixtures for the Week Ahead   05/04/2017

  NA SÁIRSÉALAIGH LEAMHCÁIN - Adult Fixtures to 13th April 2017

This week's lotto jackpot is €1,500             Sponsor:  Feargal McCarthy, Painter & Decorator

Day
Date
Time
Venue
Team
Competition
Opposition
Referee
Friday
7-Apr
19:30
Senior Pitch
Junior B Hurling
League
Ballinteer St Johns
Niall Plunkett
Saturday
8-Apr
18:00
Martin Savage Park
Junior A Hurling
League
Oliver Plunketts ER
Paul Beecher
Sunday
9-Apr
11:00
Senior Pitch
Minor A Football
League
Naomh Mearnog
Brendan Carroll
Sunday
9-Apr
11:00
AGP3
Minor B Football
League
Geraldine P Morans
John Duncan
Sunday
9-Apr
12:15
Senior Pitch
Senior 1 Camogie
Leinster League QF
St Martins, Kilkenny


Monday 
10-Apr
18:45
Scoil Ui Chonaill
Minor Ladies Football
League
Scoil Ui Chonaill


Tuesday
11-Apr
18:45
Senior Pitch
Senior 1 Camogie
Premier League
St Vincents A


Tuesday
11-Apr
18:45
Oliver Plunketts
Senior 5 Camogie
League
Oliver Plunketts ER


Tuesday
11-Apr
20:00
Monastery Road
Senior Football
Challenge
Round Towers


Wednesday
12-Apr
TBC
TBC
Junior A Football
League
Wanderers


Wednesday
12-Apr
19:00
Ballyboden
Junior Ladies Football
League
Ballyboden St Endas


Wednesday
12-Apr
19:00
Senior Pitch
Inter Ladies Football
League
O'Tooles


Thursday
13-Apr
19:00
Ballinteer
Senior 4 Camogie
League
Ballinteer St Johns


Thursday
13-Apr
19:30
Senior Pitch
Senior Hurling
League
Setanta
Dave Aston








Advance Fixtures






Monday
17-Apr
TBC


Junior A Hurling
Challenge
TBC


Tuesday
18-Apr
19:00
St Mobhi Road
Senior 1 Camogie
Premier League
Na Fianna


Tuesday
18-Apr
19:00
Home
Senior 5 Camogie
League
St Marks


Wednesday
19-Apr
19:15
Home
Junior Ladies Football
League
St Finians (N)


Wednesday
19-Apr
19:15
Blakestown
Inter Ladies Football
Cup
St Peregrines


Thursday
20-Apr
19:00
Home
Senior 4 Camogie
League
Skerries Harps


Thursday
20-Apr
19:00
Senior Pitch
*Whitehall Colmcilles
Championship
*St Marys (S)


Friday
21-Apr
19:00
Monastery Road
Senior Football
Championship
UCD


Saturday
22-Apr
16:00
Blanchardstown IT
Inter Football
Championship
St Brigids


Sunday
23-Apr
11:00
Naomh Uinsionn
Senior 5 Camogie
League
St Vincents


Sunday
23-Apr
11:00
Leinster Road
Junior A Football
Championship
Portobello


Sunday
23-Apr
11:00
Home
Minor A Hurling
League
Kilmacud Crokes


Sunday
23-Apr
11:00
Home
Minor B Hurling
League
Cuala


Monday
24-Apr
19:30
Home
Minor Ladies Football
League
Fingallians


Tuesday
25-Apr
19:30
Home
Senior 1 Camogie
Premier League
St Vincents B


Tuesday
25-Apr
19:30
St Brigids
Senior 5 Camogie
League
St Brigids


Wednesday
26-Apr
19:30
Clanna Gael
Junior Ladies Football
League
Clanna Gael Fontenoy


Wednesday
26-Apr
19:30
Home
Inter Ladies Football
Cup
Ballinteer St Johns


Thursday
27-Apr
19:30
Erins Isle
Senior 4 Camogie
League
Erins Isle


Thursday
27-Apr
20:15
Parnell Park
Senior Hurling
Championship
St Brigids


Saturday
29-Apr
18:00
Home
Junior A Hurling
Championship
Faughs


Sunday
30-Apr
15:00
Alfie Byrne Park
Junior B Hurling
Championship
St Josephs OCB


Sunday
30-Apr
11:00
Broomfield
Minor A Football
League
St Sylvesters


Sunday
30-Apr
11:00
Marley Park
Minor B Football
League
Ballinteer St Johns


Friday
5-May
19:00
Parnell Park
Senior Hurling
Championship
Naomh Fionnbarra


































































































ALL MATCH RE-ARRANGEMENTS MUST BE NOTIFIED TO GAMES COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN AND SECRETARY GREG O'NEILL & ALICE WHYTE
















HOME FIXTURES SUBJECT TO PITCHES BEING PLAYABLE














Adamstow
Saturdays


U8/U9 F/B and Hurling 10 - 12 noon




















LOCAL LOTTO

THIS WEEKS LOTTO